Please write Google Review about RLT College:

Click Here

Great Achievements

Academicgh

A) Aaditya R. Daga stood first in the college in XI std.
B) Kshitij P. Bahekar stood second in the college in XI std.
C) Priyanka D. Pande stood third in the college in XI std.

H.S.C. Examination Feb./March 2011

a) Result of College – 94.40%
b) 34 students scored 90% and above marks.
c) Ku. Shubhangi Gajanan Umbarkar stood first in the college in vocational stream scoring 96.16% marks.
d) Nikhil Dinkar Nagare stood second in the college scoring 95.33% marks.
e) Ku. Radhika Jaju stood third in the college scoring 94.83% marks.

MHT-CET Examination 2011

a) 28 students scored 85% and above marks.
b) Vivek Ramesh Wakode, stood first in OBC Category in Vidarbha, First in college in PCB group
scoring 189.
c) Nikhil Dinkar Nagare, stood First in State in NT (D) category, second in college in PCB group
scoring 188.
d) Adnan Khalid Ali, stood second in PCB group scoring 188 marks
e) Nilay Ramprakash Banginwar, stood first in college in PCM group scoring 185 marks
f) Nishant Ramprakash Banginwar, stood second in college in PCM group scoring 184 marks

Olympiad Examinations2011-12

a) Shardul Jade, student of XII class got Selected in second round of Regional Mathematical Olympiad
2011.
b) Ku. Piyusha Thite, student of XII class, stood first in school and city in N.C.O. & N.S.O. (Biology) Exam
c) Vishal Jamdhade, student of XII class, stood first in school and city in N.S.O. ( Mathematics) Exam.
d) Ku. Aditi Sharma, student of XI class, stood first in school and city in N.C.O. Exam
e) Ku. Priyanka Tikait, student of XI class, stood first in school and city in N.S.O. Exam (Biology) and
qualified for second round.
f) Ku. Shyamli Agrawal, student of XI class, stood first in school and city in N.S.O. Exam (Mathematics)
and qualified for second round.
g) Shubham Kulkarni, student of XII class, school rank-1, city rank -217
h) Ninad Thite, student of XI class, school rank-1, state rank-142, International rank – 2791 in I.E.O.
I) Ku. Piyusha R. Thite, student of XII class, school rank-1, state rank-76, International rank-645 in I.E.O
j) Hamza Ismail Najmi – Top 10% of centre in NSE in Physics (NSEP)
k) Ku. Shruti Sanjay Patil – Top 10% of centre in NSE in Chemistry (NSEC)
I) Chetan R. Ingle – Top 10% of centre in NSE in Biology (NSEB)
m) Ku. Priyanka K. Khandare – Top 10% of centre in NSE in Junior Science (NSEJS)
n) Shubham S. Agrawal – Top 10% of centre in NSE in Astronomy (NSEA)
o) Ku. Rushika M. Panpaliya – Top 10% of centre in NSE in Astronomy (NSEA)
p) Dharmil B. Bavishi – Top 10% of centre in NSE in Astronomy (NSEA)

Essay Competition

1. Ku. Vidya Parakh stood first in Lokmat Yuva Next-2012 competition and received Rs. 15000/- Cash Prize

Sports: Divisional Level

1) Akshay Shriwas : Judo & Wrestling (State Level)
2) Sushant Shinde : Roller Skating (Received Rs. 3000/- and scholarship)
3) Ku. Dhanashree Thosar : Swimming
4) Akshay Raut : Rifle Shooting
5) Ku. Shruti Jadhav : Roller Skating
6) Chaitanya Amin : Roller Skating

Post Categories

Visitors Counter

Home Remedies For Wrinkles
This website is updated on
31 Dec. 2016
Copyright @2015, RLT College of Science, Akola; All rights reserved | Website designed by: D.S.Vidyasagar