Please write Google Review about RLT College:

Click Here

Teams participated in various sports activities

Teams Participated in Inter Collegiate Tournament & Cultural Activity Youth Festival. The following students were participated in following events.

Sr.

No.

Name of Students

Class

(B.Sc.)

Batch

Sports &

Youth Fest. Marks

1

Ashok Dadarao Mohite  

 

 

 

 

I

P 1

Basketball & Athletic

2

Devyani Pradip Vyawhare

B 5

Table Tennis

3

Akash Ramdas Dabhade

B 5

Chess

4

Sumit Digamber Ramchandani

P 5

Chess

5

Sumeet Santosh Kawthkar

P 5

Football

6

Akshay Mahdeo Waghmare

B 7

Football

7

Yuvraj Arvind Chude

P 4

Badminton

8

Murnali Ravindra Kashid

B 3

Youth Festival

9

Madhavi Tukaram Ingle

B 3

Youth Festival

10

Ashish Jagannath Umale

B 5

Youth Festival

11

Ankita Arunkumar Agrawal

B 3

Youth Festival

12

Dnyaneshwar D. Khodake

P 1

Youth Festival

13

Aishwarya Virendra Satpute

B 1

Youth Festival

14

Preeti Shekhar Pohekar

B 3

Youth Festival

15

Shruti Ghanshyam Joshi

B 3

Youth Festival

16

Rohit P. Tiwari

B 5

Athletic

17

Pankaj Ramdas Chikte

P 1

Athletic

18

Sarang Mukund Deo

P 1

Athletic

19

KomalVinod Thakare

P 2

Athletic

20

Mahima Ramsingh Thakur

II

B 3

Table Tennis

21

Mateeni Haroon  Ahmad

B 5

Football

22

Ajinkya Ramesh Bahiram

B 6

Football & Boxing

23

Sameer Abdul Kadeer Abdul

B 5

Football

24

Pankaj Totaram Sarkate

B 5

Football, Boxing &Y.F.

25

Prem Ajit Lahria

P 6

Football

26

Gaurav Prakash Ugle

B 3

Football

27

Ajinkya Kurshnarao Hanumante

P 1

Football

28

Bhushan Rajendra Waghmare

P 4

Football

29

Akshay Mahesh Shriwas

B 1

Football & Wrestling

30

Sufyaan Anis Mohamad

P 4

Football

31

Aarti Laxman Batheja

P 2

Badminton

32

Pooja Suresh Kawadkar

B 1

Badminton

33

Pooja Diliprao Bhoyar

B 3

Badminton

34

Akshay Vilas Warokar

P 6

Badminton

35

Chaitanya P. Panchmahalankar

P 4

Badminton

36

Tushar Shailash Sapkal

B 5

Badminton

37

Ashvin Deepak Bansod

P 2

Basketball

38

Shubham Bharat Mankar

B 5

Boxing

39

Sonali Deepakrao Karule

P 1

Boxing, Wrestling, Y.F.

Sr.

No.

Name of Students

Class

(B.Sc.)

Batch

Sports &

Youth Fest. Marks

40

Kiran Eknath Nanote

II

B 5

Youth Festival

41

Neha Deokumar Tiwari

B 1

Youth Festival

42

Mamta Pandurang Ganode

B 1

Youth Festival

43

Rani Ramrao Solanke

B 3

Youth Festival

44

Chaitali Motiram Rewaskar

P 3

Youth Festival

45

Pooja Deepak Jaiswal

B 1

Youth Festival

46

Kanchan Santosh Ingle

III

P 3

Youth Festival

47

Sudesh Vijaykumar Mishra

P 2

Badminton & T.T.

48

Anshu Jagmohan Arun Kumar

P 2

Table Tennis & Chess

49

Kalyani Praffulla Moharil

B 5

Table Tennis

50

Mandar  Prashant Bathkal

P 4

Chess &Basketball

51

Sandip Ashok Toshniwal

B 1

Chess

52

Amol Pradip Deshpande

P 1

Football

53

Chetan Vasantrao Betwar

P 6

Football & Boxing

54

Kartika Avinash Kharode

P 6

Basketball

55

Akash Prabhakar Dakhane

P 4

Basketball

56

Prashant Ashok Bhagyawant

P 4

Basketball

57

Shubham Santaram Dandge

P 1

Basketball & Boxing

58

Priyesh Rajendra Ratnaparakhi

P 2

Basketball

59

Nikhil Arvind Borode

B 6

Youth Festival

60

Ravina Arun Mirge

B 3

Youth Festival

61

Deepika Kalidas Sonar

B 3

Youth Festival

62

Akash  Sunil Bulukale

P 5

Youth Festival

63

Hrushikesh Gopal Bhujbale

B 6

Athletic

64

Rishikesh  Ashok Nandurkar

B 5

Wrestling

65

Suvarna Deorao Tarole

B 5

Wrestling

66

Mandar Prasad Navghare

P 5

Table Tennis

67

Ku. Priya Pachori

M.Sc.

 I

Maths

Table Tennis

68

Ku. Suvarna Devkar Table Tennis

69

Ku. Prachi H. Tathurkar

M.Sc. II

Micro-

biology

Badminton

70

Ku.Dhanashri R. Sone Judo

 

 

    

 

 

 

 

 Tournament

  1. Ku. Prachi Tathurkar                               Badminton
  2. Ku. Kalyani Moharil                                Table Tennis
  3. Ku. Mahima Thakur                                Table Tennis
  4. Anshu Jagmohan                                     Chess
  5. Akash Dakhane                                       Basketball

   Players Selected for Selection Trial from College

  1. Ku. Rashmi Mandurkar                          Softball
  2. Ku. Prachi Tathurkar                              Yoga
  3. Ku. Dipika Sonar                                    Hockey
  4. Mr. Anand G. Khandare                        Best Physique

Achievements

Sr.

Name

Class

Achievements

1

Mr. Anshu Jagmohan

B.Sc. III

Got Gold Medal in Inter Collegiate B Zone Chess Tournament of SGBAU.

2

Ku. Deepika Sonar

B.Sc. III

Colour Holder of Hockey and Participated in Central Zone Inter University held at Sambalpur Univerisity, Sambalpur.

3

Ku. Devyani Vyawahare

B.Sc. I

Colour Holder of Table Tennis. Member of Gold Medal Winner Team of Central University & Participated in All India Inter University held at University of Calcutta, Kolkata.

3

Ku. Dhanashri Sone

M.Sc. II

( Microbiology)

1. Colour Holder in Two Weight Categories        In Judo and Participated in All India   

    Inter University held at Guru Nanak Dev 

    University, Amritsar.

2. Participated in   Maharashtra Kesari Women

Tournament held at Pune.

3. Silver Medal and Cash Prize Rs. 30,000/-

     in Late  K.D.Jadhav Wrestling State      

     Level  Tournament held at Jalna

4. Selected for Maharashtra Mini Olympic

Wrestling Tournament from Akola District.

4

Ku. Kalyani Moharil

B.Sc. III

Colour Holder of Table Tennis. Member of Gold Medal Winner Team of Central University & Participated in All India Inter University held at University of Calcutta, Kolkata.

5

Ku. Prachi Tathurkar

M.Sc. II

( Microbiology)

Colour Holder of Badminton. Captain Of University Badminton Team. Qualifying from Central University and Participated in All India Inter University held at Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology, KIIT Campus, Bhubaneswar.  

6

Ku. Rashmi Mandurkar

B.Sc. I

Colour Holder of Softball and Participated in All India Inter University held at Nagarjuna  University, Nagarjuna.

7

Ku. Shubhangi Laghe

B.Sc.I

1. Participated Chandrapur Mahapour KesariWrestling  held at Chandrapur.

2. Participated in   Maharashtra Kesari Women

Tournament held at Pune.

3. Participated in Late. Khashaba Jadhav  State

Level Wrestling Tournament at Jalna.

4. Selected for Maharashtra Mini Olympic

Wrestling Tournament from Akola District

8

Ku. Sonali Karule

B.Sc. II

1. Silver Medal in SGBAU Judo &Boxing Tournament

2. Bronze  Medal in SGBAU Wrestling

Tournament

9

Ku. Dhanashi SoneBest Sports Women

M.Sc. II

( Microbiology)

Six Times got Colour Coat for Collegein Judo,Wrestling & Boxing (2008-14)

10

Ku. Kalyani MoharilBest Sports Women

B.Sc.III

Got Three Times Continuous Colour Coat for College in T.T. ( 2011-14)

Sports Adventure Tour

This tour was visited Ajanta Caves, Ajanta on 24th January 2014.  In this tour the 76 students of college & 06 staff members were participated.

Medical Examination

Medical Examination 2013-2014 was conducted in the month of December 2013. 178 Women & 65 Men have attended this examination.

19th Conference of Director of Physical Education

Our college organized 19th Conference of Director of Physical Education in S.G.B. Amravati University, Amravati in collaboration with Physical Education Teacher’ Association held on 23rd February 2014. In this conference 70 delegates & 30  experts in physical education were participated.

Physical Efficiency Test

The Physical efficiency Test was conducted in the month of January 2014. Students of B.Sc.I & II passed in the following grades and they were awarded certificated later on.

A Grade Certificates B Grade Certificates
For Men

11

46

For Women

09

189

Extension work & Community Development –

Physical Fitness Centre & Coaching in Judo, Wrestling, Boxing

Inter Collegiate Tournaments of S.G.B. Amravati University,

Event

No. of

Participants

Position

I

II

III

Wrestling

08

02

01

00

Boxing

06

00

00

01

Judo

10

03

04

00

Total

24

05

05

01

   

Inter School Tournaments 

Event

District

Level

Division

Level

State

Level

National

Level

Wrestling

14

08

00

00

Judo

16

12

06

00

Total

30

22

08

00

 

Achievement Detail-

  1.  Colour in Judo                 –            Ankit Tiwari, Ku. Priyanka Gawali, Shoheb Chouhan,
  2.  Colour in Wrestling          –           Ku. Priynaka Gawali, Parmeshwar  Yamgawali
  3.  Inter Collegiate Judo Tournament of S.G.B.A.U.
  4. Silver Medal                      –           Ku. Renuka Paraskar, Vishal Chourpagar,

School Level Tournament

Judo State Level – Akshay Tiwari (Silver), Devashish Bagade ( Silver), Durgesh Tiwari (Bronze), Sanjana Yadav (Bronze)

Open State Tournament

Ku.Kanchan Wagh, Wrestling (Bronze), Akshay Tiwari, Judo (Silver), Shoheb Chouhan, Judo (Bronze),

We give Physical Fitness Training and Coaching for above games to the players of different schools & colleges. Regularity, Discipline, Hard work & Study is our fees.

Aim and Objectives of our Physical Fitness Training centre is to develop physical fitness of young generation and provided job opportunity through sports certificate for needy and poor people of society.

Rajesh D. Chandrawanshi, 

Director of Physical Education

Post Categories

Visitors Counter

Home Remedies For Wrinkles
This website is updated on
31 Dec. 2016
Copyright @2015, RLT College of Science, Akola; All rights reserved | Website designed by: D.S.Vidyasagar